Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you of the rules and procedures adopted by Baguy with regard to the processing of data collected when you browse our Website www.baguy.pt and when you use the functionalities offered by it, as well as to inform you of the applicable security and confidentiality measures. Baguy recognizes the importance of protecting your personal data. We have therefore developed a set of security measures aimed at protecting your data. Personal data relating to minors under the age of 18 will not be considered, nor will any order placed online by them be recognized. By registering or purchasing online, the user expressly grants Baguy their consent to use their personal data and address, as well as the data relating to their purchases and payment methods. This data will be stored and processed by computer and may be used for communication purposes to reinforce and personalize the offer of products, services, promotional or advertising campaigns or for order processing. The personal data of the users/customers of this website will be processed in accordance with the Portuguese Data Protection Commission.

Confidentiality and Security

Baguy, as the company responsible for managing the website, undertakes to make every effort to guarantee the privacy of the data collected and/or transmitted online. The security and privacy of the data collected is of crucial importance to us. To this end, we use security technologies and procedures to protect the data collected against unauthorized access, use or disclosure. However, it is not possible for Baguy to eliminate all risks relating to data security.

Access to the data collected is limited to the manager of the Baguy Website, any subcontractors and third parties who require such access to carry out the functions of supplying products and services to the user.

Access may also be made available to official authorities, if necessary, in order to comply with Baguy's legal or contractual obligations, namely when required to do so by law or by any judicial or administrative order, provided that it is issued by a competent body.

Applicable legislation

This Privacy Policy is governed in all its aspects by Portuguese law, in particular by Law no. 67/98, of October 26 (Personal Data Protection Law), and other applicable legislation.

In the event of a dispute, the user agrees to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Portuguese courts.

Research...

My trolley

No product in the cart.